Wheatgerm oil is used as a massage oil or to add to other oils to increase their therapeutic properties and shelf life. It is very nourishing, rich in vit E, protein, fatty acids and other nutrients that help prevent premature ageing, and increase skin health. It is also used to help heal scars and reduce stretch marks. Wheatgerm oil is a popular choice for massage, aromatherapy blends and in skincare products.
Important notice: While we work to make sure that product information is correct, manufacturers can change their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website. We strongly recommend that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product and that you do not solely rely on the information on our website. If you are not happy with a product and have not used it you may return it at anytime for a full refund.